S Orange Blossom Trail Davenport, FL 33896
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Lori & Michael Solomon, Coldwell Banker Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc. / Lori A.Solomon - Contact:  407-348-3322

  S Orange Blossom Trail Davenport, FL 33896

Sold on 03/27/2026
$110,000 (USD)

Description

One acre vacant lot, currently zoned Commercial Tourist (CT) with 100' of frontage on 17-92 / Orange Blossom Trail. Located in the fast growing area of Davenport. Zoning has approved these also: MDR Medium Density Residential, MDR-M Medium Density Manufactured Product,
IN Institutional, PD Panned Development, RPB Residential Professional Business, CO Commercial Office.

Sold Date:
03/27/2026
Taxes
$284(2025)
Lot Size
1 acres
Type
Land

Listed By

Lori & Michael Solomon, Coldwell Banker Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc., Contact: 407-348-3322
Lori A.Solomon, Coldwell Banker Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc.
Bought with
Michael Solomon, Coldwell Banker Solomon
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:08 AM UTC

$ (+/-)
Jul 24, 2025
Price Changed
$179,900
-5%
-$10,000
Aug 17, 2020
Price Changed
$189,900
-5%
-$10,099
Nov 28, 2018
Price Changed
$199,999
5%
$10,000
Aug 13, 2018
Price Changed
$189,999
-5%
-$9,901
Jul 03, 2018
Listed
$199,900
-
-
Additional Information: Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc. | 407-348-3322
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 09:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.